|Description||Propylparaben is used as an antimicrobial agent.|
|Appearance||White to Off-White Solid|
|Solubility||Soluble in DMSO (slightly), methanol (slightly).|
Kaolin is commonly used for dehumidifying in products which can't use oil seal or gaseous phase to seal up for keeping.
Alcohols, C16-18 and C18-unsatd
Alcohols, C16-18 and C18-unsatd is an emollient that enhances penetration into skin.
Sodium Oleate is used as an surfactant.
Almond Oil, for its stability and high level of the skin-nourishing, can be used as an important raw material for advanced paints, cosmetics and premium soaps.
1-Palmitoyl-2-oleoyl-sn-glycero-3-phosphocholine is a phosphocholine with palmitic acid at the sn-1 position and oleic acid at the sn-2 position. It can be used...
MPEG-5000-DMPE is a phospholipid containing a polyether unit. It can be used for PEG-biochemical conjugation, and be utilized in micelles, liposomes, and other ...
N-Palmitoyl-D-sphingomyelin is a sphingomyelin with palmitic acid inserted at the acylation position. Sphingomyelin is a type of sphingolipid found in animal ce...