Almond Oil - CAS 8007-69-0
COA:
Inquire
Description:
Almond Oil, for its stability and high level of the skin-nourishing, can be used as an important raw material for advanced paints, cosmetics and premium soaps.
Appearance:
Oil
MSDS:
Inquire
Molecular Weight Calculator Molarity Calculator Solution Dilution Calculator

Related Products


CAS 9005-90-7 Turpentine

Turpentine
(CAS: 9005-90-7)

Turpentine is commonly used as a solvent for paints and varnishes.

Sodium Starch Glycolate
(CAS: 9063-38-1)

Sodium Starch Glycolate can be used in the synthesis of capsules for delivery of drugs or medicaments.

Rose Oil
(CAS: 8007-01-0)

Rose Oil is commonly used in cosmetics and aromatherapy.

Oleoyl Macrogolglycerides

Oleoyl Macrogolglycerides, produced by partial alcoholysis of unsaturated oils, can be used as an emulsifier in lipid-based formulations.

CAS 31565-12-5 Propylene glycol caprylate

Propylene glycol caprylate
(CAS: 31565-12-5)

Propylene glycol caprylate is a surfactant used as an emulsifier.

CAS 1303-96-4 Sodium tetraborate decahydrate

Sodium tetraborate decahydrate
(CAS: 1303-96-4)

Sodium tetraborate decahydrate is used as an anti-fungal agent in pharmaceutical formulations.

1,2-Dipalmitoyl-sn-glycero-3-ethylphosph
(CAS: 474945-32-9)

1,2-Dipalmitoyl-sn-glycero-3-ethylphosphocholine, trifluoromethanesulfonate is a phosphocholine containing palmitic acid. It is a cationic phospholipid that is ...

Quick Inquiry

Verification code

Featured Items